Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,9788,064
ReconquistaArgentina 12,6987,891
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,2888,257
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2349,467
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3487,673
RosarioArgentina 13,1138,149
RichmondAustralia 14,9999,321
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9748,683
RecifeBrazil 9,4905,897
RemansoBrazil 9,9546,185
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1606,935
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3557,056
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9567,430
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1816,948
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5334,060
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1063,794
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4864,030
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4894,032
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9122,431
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7534,196
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5723,463
RuoqiangChina 4,8783,032
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4615,879
RandersDenmark 1,252778
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4455,248
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,2895,151
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7649,175
RumipambaEcuador 10,7636,688
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9852,476
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1582,584
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9642,463
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9465,559
RostockGermany 1,404873
RhodesGreece 3,1781,975
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8641,158
ReykhólarIceland 2,1671,347
ReykjavíkIceland 2,2091,373
RamsarIran 3,5332,195
RashtIran 3,4572,148
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2701,410
RadicofaniItaly 2,5941,612
Resia PassItaly 2,2101,373
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4561,526
RivoltoItaly 2,2371,390
Rolle PassItaly 2,2301,386
RomeItaly 2,6821,666
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,7031,680
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2451,395
RumoiJapan 6,7194,175
RigaLatvia 894555
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,068664
RodriguesMauritius 9,9506,183
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3372,695
RabatMorocco 4,0532,518
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4234,612
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,2255,732
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,70110,378
RangioraNew Zealand 16,86710,482
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,72410,393
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,28810,122
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,47110,235
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,48710,245
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,94210,528
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,41610,201
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,53110,273
RivasNicaragua 9,8226,104
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1333,190
RebolyRussia 289180
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1491,335
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7292,939
RagaSudan 6,2793,902
RashadSudan 5,9173,677
RenkSudan 5,9413,692
RumbekSudan 6,4734,022
RanongThailand 8,2185,106
Roi EtThailand 7,8444,875
RizeTurkey 2,8271,757
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,8112,368
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0311,262
RomnyUkraine 1,6431,021
RovnoUkraine 1,596992
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8813,033
RochaUruguay 12,9848,069
Racine, WiUsa 6,7294,181
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0574,385
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1044,414
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1034,414
Reading, PaUsa 6,5014,040
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9964,969
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1564,447
Redding, CaUsa 7,9594,946
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5405,307
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0144,980
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8724,270
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8364,248
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8364,248
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9624,326
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7774,211
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3023,916
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9884,342
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8294,244
Rockville, InUsa 6,9714,332
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0564,384
Rome, GaUsa 7,4954,657
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3813,965
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7034,787
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2655,136
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6344,122
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1184,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -