Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,6652,899
DjelfaAlgeria 3,6752,284
DavisAntarctica 15,4039,572
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4887,760
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9867,448
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3796,450
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7659,175
DhakaBangladesh 6,4784,025
D’UccleBelgium 1,9841,233
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8986,772
DiamantinoBrazil 11,0766,883
DouradosBrazil 11,7887,325
DoualaCameroon 6,8894,281
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7982,982
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2923,910
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2823,904
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1443,818
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8803,032
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8142,370
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5453,446
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1953,850
DuianChina 5,6033,482
DubrovnikCroatia 2,5201,566
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0923,786
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3665,199
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4815,270
DabaaEgypt 3,7762,346
DakhlaEgypt 4,3922,729
DijonFrance 2,3091,435
DresdenGermany 1,6731,040
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9931,238
DebrecenHungary 1,9531,214
DalatangiIceland 1,7951,115
DaltonganjIndia 6,1423,817
DarbhangaIndia 6,0153,738
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3043,917
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3073,919
DumkaIndia 6,2653,893
DwarkaIndia 5,6833,531
DezfulIran 3,9582,459
DublinIreland 2,1721,350
DecimomannuItaly 3,0361,887
DobbiacoItaly 2,1741,351
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8974,286
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7052,302
DagorettiKenya 7,4234,613
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,003623
DedzaMalawi 8,8445,496
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,2193,243
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1213,183
DaweiMyanmar 7,7854,838
De BiltNetherlands 1,8301,137
De KooyNetherlands 1,7661,098
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7641,096
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,69310,374
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,86610,481
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,02010,576
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,03310,584
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,082673
DalbandinPakistan 4,8343,004
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7972,981
DirPakistan 4,5022,798
DroshPakistan 4,4642,774
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6235,358
DohaQatar 4,7922,978
DorohoiRomania 1,8881,173
Dikson IslandRussia 2,2651,408
DudinkaRussia 2,5561,588
DzardzanRussia 3,8712,405
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6452,887
DakarSenegal 6,4444,004
DaruSierra Leone 6,9314,307
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5636,564
DamazinSudan 5,9513,698
DongolaSudan 5,1033,171
DamascusSyria 3,5862,228
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5852,228
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4382,136
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0392,510
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0655,012
DjerbaTunisia 3,6232,251
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1601,964
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8061,122
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0331,263
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9031,183
DonetskUkraine 2,0161,252
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9023,046
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4014,599
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8554,260
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0565,006
Danville, IlUsa 7,0094,355
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2424,500
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1054,415
David City, NeUsa 7,2034,476
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8754,272
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2434,501
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8374,870
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2745,142
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0464,378
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5565,317
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8184,237
Delphine, InUsa 6,8724,270
Denton, MdUsa 6,6344,122
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5994,722
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0574,385
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9064,913
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5964,099
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6114,108
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3794,585
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2704,518
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8814,276
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6554,757
Dover, DeUsa 6,6344,122
Dover, TnUsa 7,4104,605
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1845,085
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8664,267
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4744,023
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2474,503
Durham, NhUsa 6,0393,753
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4503,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -