Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,7471,707
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2158,212
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9498,047
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4008,327
ViennaAustria 1,9311,200
VitebskBelarus 1,109689
VassourasBrazil 11,3237,036
VicosaBrazil 11,1216,911
VitoriaBrazil 10,9736,819
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4466,492
VarnaBulgaria 2,4221,505
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8333,625
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0384,373
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3543,949
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3413,941
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1014,413
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1374,435
ValdiviaChile 14,3378,909
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,2718,868
VallenarChile 13,1618,178
ValparaisoChile 13,5928,446
VanguardiaColombia 10,0096,219
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6786,635
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,147713
VestervigDenmark 1,287800
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,3905,213
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3275,175
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3415,183
VilsandiEstonia 752467
VaasaFinland 273170
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,1701,349
VeravalIndia 5,8843,656
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,7464,192
ValentiaIreland 2,4741,537
VeniceItaly 2,3021,430
VeronaItaly 2,3471,459
VicenzaItaly 2,3141,438
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,6731,661
ViterboItaly 2,6381,639
VolterraItaly 2,5591,590
VientianeLaos 7,6044,725
VarenaLithuania 1,189739
VilniusLithuania 1,146712
VeracruzMexico 9,4465,870
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9491,211
VaernesNorway 716445
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 876544
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 651404
VillarricaParaguay 12,2127,588
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1671,347
VanavaraRussia 3,7182,310
VasileviciRussia 1,433890
Velikie LukiRussia 996619
VerhojanskRussia 4,2342,631
ViljujskRussia 4,1812,598
VitimRussia 4,1992,609
Vize IslandRussia 2,2441,395
VladivostokRussia 6,4414,003
VolgogradRussia 2,1301,323
VologdaRussia 977607
VoronezRussia 1,6771,042
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7912,977
VytegraRussia 708440
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1165,044
ValenciaSpain 3,2812,039
ValladolidSpain 3,2091,994
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2982,049
VisbySweden 889553
VanTurkey 3,1671,968
ValleyUk 2,1121,313
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7561,091
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1845,086
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9803,716
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1474,441
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4114,606
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0414,375
Vevay, InUsa 7,0234,364
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8894,903
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7174,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -