Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2582,646
FarahAfghanistan 4,3952,731
FormosaArgentina 12,3377,666
ForrestAustralia 13,6768,499
FrancistownBotswana 9,5815,954
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9555,564
FloraniaBrazil 9,3695,822
FlorestaBrazil 9,6986,026
FlorianoBrazil 9,7006,028
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0537,490
FormosaBrazil 10,7826,700
FortalezaBrazil 9,2025,719
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1107,525
FrancaBrazil 11,2957,019
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9713,711
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,7863,595
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0073,733
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9933,724
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6603,517
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6743,526
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,2393,877
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,9263,682
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5783,467
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5793,467
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1042,550
FayaChad 5,2393,256
FamagustaCyprus 3,3652,091
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,404872
FarafraEgypt 4,2162,620
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,4644,638
FichtelbergGermany 1,7661,098
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,9131,189
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6951,675
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5202,187
FaranahGuinea 6,7104,170
FalconaraItaly 2,4851,544
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5081,559
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,6831,667
FonniItaly 2,9481,832
FrontoneItaly 2,5081,559
FrosinoneItaly 2,7001,678
FukauraJapan 6,9884,342
FukueJapan 7,3424,562
FukuiJapan 7,3084,541
FukuokaJapan 7,3194,548
FukushimaJapan 7,2984,535
FukuyamaJapan 7,3504,567
FushikiJapan 7,2664,515
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8922,419
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7846,080
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1756,323
FunchalMadeira 4,5802,846
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3715,202
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0032,488
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 950590
FaroPortugal 3,7932,357
FerganaRussia 3,9982,484
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9394,312
FalunSweden 688428
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9861,234
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2971,427
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5773,466
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3194,548
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0534,383
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8204,238
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6184,113
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8083,609
Farmington, MnUsa 6,6854,154
Farmington, MoUsa 7,2844,526
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8814,276
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8524,258
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6324,742
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1514,444
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7744,831
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6854,776
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8924,904
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7404,188
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2735,141
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5554,073
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6484,131
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5204,673
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9214,300
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5174,671
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0955,030
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4634,637
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7134,793
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8044,228
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0575,007
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1243,806
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0944,409
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1715,078
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6014,102
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7734,209
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3065,162
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7474,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -