Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1242,563
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7142,308
EsquelArgentina 14,5349,032
EzeizaArgentina 13,1998,202
East SaleAustralia 15,2649,485
Esperance (po)Australia 13,6748,497
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6748,497
EssendonAustralia 15,1249,398
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3647,062
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5167,777
EspinosaBrazil 10,5296,543
Earlton, OnCanada 5,9623,705
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4073,981
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3683,957
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3793,964
Edson, AbCanada 6,4404,002
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8924,283
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,3113,300
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5674,081
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7234,178
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3462,079
ErlianChina 5,5563,453
El CaranoColombia 9,9906,208
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,206749
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,4465,249
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3295,176
El ArishEgypt 3,8102,368
El TorEgypt 4,1252,563
ErfurtGermany 1,7591,093
EssenGermany 1,8361,141
EsfahanIran 4,0242,501
EilatIsrael 3,9912,480
EsashiJapan 6,8734,271
EldoretKenya 7,2074,479
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6382,882
EssaouiraMorocco 4,4202,747
EeldeNetherlands 1,6831,046
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,61610,325
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,86510,480
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7536,061
EnuguNigeria 6,6514,133
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3427,670
EvoraPortugal 3,6342,258
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,9583,702
EkimcanRussia 5,5213,431
Elat’MaRussia 1,429888
ElistaRussia 2,3641,469
ErbogacenRussia 3,8792,410
EssejRussia 3,1861,980
Ed DueimSudan 5,6883,535
El FasherSudan 5,7063,546
El GeneinaSudan 5,7253,558
El ObeidSudan 5,7683,584
El ShowakSudan 5,6753,526
En NahudSudan 5,8133,612
EdirneTurkey 2,5881,608
ErzincanTurkey 2,9501,833
ErzurumTurkey 2,9581,838
EskisehirTurkey 2,8171,750
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5802,225
EntebbeUganda 7,2374,497
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8391,143
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8851,171
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4163,987
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6154,732
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6883,535
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,9544,321
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5314,680
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4805,270
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8034,227
Elko, NvUsa 7,7804,835
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4624,637
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3643,955
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9214,922
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9333,687
Erie, PaUsa 6,5034,041
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3954,595
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5864,714
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5814,711
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9634,948
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8094,231
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6134,731
Evansville, InUsa 7,1864,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -