Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3982,733
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,5192,808
JuninArgentina 13,2788,251
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6677,250
JacobinaBrazil 10,0436,241
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2725,761
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3905,835
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9516,805
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2456,988
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3803,964
JiuquanChina 5,2963,291
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8976,150
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,3665,199
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5005,282
JoensuuFinland 328204
JokioinenFinland 467290
JyvskylFinland 282175
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1261,942
JulianehbGreenland 3,4602,150
JagdalpurIndia 6,5524,072
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,2316,358
JerusalemIsrael 3,7382,323
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7326,048
JosNigeria 6,2553,887
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,543959
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,532952
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0513,139
JhelumPakistan 4,8052,986
JiwaniPakistan 5,1343,190
JuliacaPeru 11,8217,346
JakutskRussia 4,5982,858
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4111,498
JenisejskRussia 3,4232,127
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8564,260
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4564,012
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3665,820
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9123,053
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4953,415
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1316,296
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7512,331
JubaSudan 6,6974,162
JokkmokkSweden 313194
JönköpingSweden 992616
Jonkoping ASweden 997620
JendoubaTunisia 3,3482,080
JerbaTunisia 3,5922,232
JerseyUk 2,3771,477
JaltaUkraine 2,3381,453
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8624,886
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4804,648
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7134,793
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0824,401
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6244,116
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2023,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -