Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1012,548
ShkoderAlbania 2,5661,594
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3482,080
SaltaArgentina 12,5357,789
San AntonioArgentina 14,0628,738
San LuisArgentina 13,3998,326
San RafaelArgentina 13,6208,463
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6238,465
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,7687,934
SarmientoArgentina 14,6879,127
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0519,353
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0449,348
SalzburgAustria 2,0431,270
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9781,850
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2011,989
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0821,915
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5452,824
SaveBenin 6,5754,086
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7267,287
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,3821,480
SalvadorBrazil 10,1506,307
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4847,758
SantaremBrazil 9,7866,081
SantosBrazil 11,5907,202
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4627,123
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,0876,268
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4935,899
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1807,569
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4127,713
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3497,052
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3245,794
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7886,704
São PauloBrazil 11,5587,183
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3947,080
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,1176,908
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9576,188
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0266,230
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0496,866
SobralBrazil 9,2715,761
SoureBrazil 9,3315,798
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,1996,338
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8477,983
SurubimBrazil 9,5015,904
SadovoBulgaria 2,5351,576
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6041,618
SofiaBulgaria 2,4811,542
SiemreapCambodia 8,1225,047
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4743,402
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7544,197
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6033,482
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7294,181
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0942,544
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3953,353
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3643,955
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2393,877
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,7852,974
Scott, SkCanada 6,3973,975
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1703,213
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5633,457
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8373,627
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0663,148
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1953,850
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1393,815
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2253,868
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4954,036
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9913,102
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4113,363
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5844,091
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5864,093
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2713,275
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9773,093
SalCape Verde 6,4434,004
SantiagoChile 13,6218,464
SewellChile 13,6628,490
ShanghaiChina 7,1684,454
ShantouChina 7,7244,800
ShenyangChina 6,2353,875
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5245,918
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3345,800
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8976,150
SibenikCroatia 2,4301,510
SplitCroatia 2,4461,520
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,219758
StudsgårdDenmark 1,326824
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3335,178
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3775,205
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3155,167
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3305,176
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2985,156
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4015,220
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3605,195
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4195,232
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4245,235
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3455,185
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3105,164
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3365,180
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3635,197
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4005,220
San GabrielEcuador 10,5636,564
SalloumEgypt 3,7142,308
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9732,469
SohagEgypt 4,2912,666
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0762,533
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7296,046
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7719,179
StrasbourgFrance 2,1021,306
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0145,601
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9575,566
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6121,623
SchleswigGermany 1,449900
StuttgartGermany 2,0361,265
SamosGreece 3,0301,883
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8881,795
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2762,036
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2372,011
SiguiriGuinea 6,5114,046
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6035,967
SzegedHungary 2,1021,306
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0331,264
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2051,370
SagarIndia 5,9293,684
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7412,946
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4227,098
SemnanIran 3,7562,334
ShahroudIran 3,7212,312
ShirazIran 4,3662,713
ShannonIreland 2,3511,461
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,5911,610
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,6511,647
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8301,759
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5061,557
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8981,801
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9051,806
SigonellaItaly 3,1371,949
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1174,423
SagaJapan 7,3474,565
SaigoJapan 7,1794,461
SakaiJapan 7,2404,499
SakataJapan 7,1594,449
SapporoJapan 6,7974,223
SaseboJapan 7,3334,557
SendaiJapan 7,2634,513
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5144,669
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3054,539
ShinjoJapan 7,1924,469
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5514,692
ShirakawaJapan 7,3524,569
ShizuokaJapan 7,5014,661
SumotoJapan 7,4284,616
SuttsuJapan 6,7844,215
SuwaJapan 7,3824,587
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0118,707
SavannakhetLaos 7,8414,873
SiauliaiLithuania 1,006625
SiluteLithuania 1,087675
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5651,594
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0535,626
SalimaMalawi 8,7845,458
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5405,929
SibuMalaysia 9,6065,969
SanMali 6,1813,841
SegouMali 6,2113,860
SikassoMali 6,4183,988
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5015,904
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7186,039
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,0263,123
SainshandMongolia 5,3573,329
SafiMorocco 4,3222,685
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6562,893
SittweMyanmar 6,9344,309
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,225761
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,516942
SaiqOman 5,2043,234
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7423,568
SurOman 5,3203,306
SialkotPakistan 4,8843,035
SibbiPakistan 4,9013,046
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3347,665
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0487,487
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4945,900
SandomierzPoland 1,597992
SniezkaPoland 1,6741,040
SuwalkiPoland 1,209751
SzczecinPoland 1,417881
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,8312,381
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5092,802
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2215,108
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8866,143
Satu MareRomania 1,9111,188
SibiuRomania 2,1301,324
SulinaRomania 2,2161,377
SadrinskRussia 2,2701,411
Saint PetersburgRussia 607377
SalekhardRussia 1,8611,157
SaratovRussia 1,8991,180
SejmcanRussia 5,1543,203
SelagoncyRussia 3,7432,326
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7524,196
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1073,173
SmolenskRussia 1,191740
SociRussia 2,5371,577
SortovalaRussia 446277
SuntarRussia 4,1732,593
SurgutRussia 2,3951,488
SverdlovskRussia 2,0741,289
SyktyvkarRussia 1,310814
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1265,050
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3344,557
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1235,048
SingaporeSingapore 9,3365,802
SliacSlovakia 1,8481,148
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7834,215
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4293,995
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3052,054
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,9461,830
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9911,859
SevilleSpain 3,6782,286
SennarSudan 5,7483,572
ShambatSudan 5,5053,421
ShendiSudan 5,3983,354
StenseleSweden 386240
StockholmSweden 727452
StorlienSweden 667414
SundsvallSweden 472294
SantisSwitzerland 2,1891,360
SongeaTanzania 8,4525,252
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7564,820
SongkhlaThailand 8,5925,339
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8374,870
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3285,175
SurinThailand 7,9544,943
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3663,956
SokodeTogo 6,5014,040
SfaxTunisia 3,5012,176
SousseTunisia 3,3832,102
SamsunTurkey 2,7201,690
SiirtTurkey 3,1941,985
SivasTurkey 2,8991,802
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9362,446
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4781,540
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8111,125
SarataUkraine 2,1201,317
SarnyUkraine 1,520944
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3161,439
SumyUkraine 1,6561,029
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8983,044
SaltoUruguay 12,8437,981
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1565,068
Safford, AzUsa 8,4605,257
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9473,696
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9754,956
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2224,488
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2574,510
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8204,238
Salem, InUsa 7,0334,371
Salem, OrUsa 7,4974,659
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6914,779
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3355,179
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4555,254
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6805,394
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2725,140
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2205,108
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5255,298
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4854,030
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6115,351
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5245,297
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2744,520
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2333,873
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5284,678
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6634,762
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3434,563
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0334,371
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1934,470
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2094,480
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5934,718
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0374,373
Selma, AlUsa 7,7754,832
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3153,924
Seymour, InUsa 7,0334,371
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0944,409
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1384,436
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9894,964
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0614,388
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9524,320
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7764,211
Southport, NcUsa 7,2094,480
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8384,249
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1894,467
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0944,408
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5654,080
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0854,403
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4854,651
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3763,962
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6664,142
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2214,487
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4263,993
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3563,950
State College, PaUsa 6,5354,061
State University, MsUsa 7,7524,817
State University, NmUsa 8,4775,268
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8444,253
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5824,711
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1544,446
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2185,107
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9984,348
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2053,856
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7344,806
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3974,597
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3204,549
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2914,531
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1914,469
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2403,877
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8622,400
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5835,955
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3435,806
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3795,828
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9733,090
SocotraYemen 6,2103,859
SenangaZambia 9,0125,600
SerenjeZambia 8,7015,407
SeshekeZambia 9,1635,694
SolweziZambia 8,5755,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -