Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4932,792
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4642,152
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4592,150
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3322,070
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1698,184
AzulArgentina 13,4448,354
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5629,049
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6048,454
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2608,240
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1838,192
AmberleyAustralia 14,4979,009
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0951,923
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3172,061
AimoresBrazil 10,9186,785
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0766,261
AltamiraBrazil 9,7496,058
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4126,470
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4137,092
ApodiBrazil 9,3625,818
AracajuBrazil 9,8736,135
AracuaiBrazil 10,6926,644
AragarcasBrazil 11,0366,858
AraxaBrazil 11,1746,943
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6175,976
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0414,375
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0064,354
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1273,186
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9953,104
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8691,783
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0223,742
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2643,892
AbecheChad 5,6913,536
AntofagastaChile 12,6287,847
AricaChile 12,1177,530
AltaiChina 4,0902,541
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5336,545
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4556,497
AraucaColombia 9,5825,954
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3205,170
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3045,160
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4365,242
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7662,340
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9302,442
AswanEgypt 4,5872,851
AsyutEgypt 4,2332,630
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7706,071
AsmaraEritrea 5,6153,489
AssabEritrea 5,9183,678
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3093,921
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7651,718
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7678,555
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2857,634
AccraGhana 6,8994,287
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6781,664
AthensGreece 2,9971,862
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0261,881
AasiaatGreenland 3,2141,998
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8091,745
AputiteqGreenland 2,4961,551
AkureyriIceland 1,9801,230
AgraIndia 5,5653,458
AhmedabadIndia 5,7523,574
AkolaIndia 6,1753,837
AllahabadIndia 5,8993,666
AmritsarIndia 4,9843,097
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9816,823
AbadanIran 4,1562,582
ArakIran 3,8042,364
AlbengaItaly 2,5561,588
AlgheroItaly 2,9141,811
AmendolaItaly 2,6731,661
AnconaItaly 2,4821,543
ArezzoItaly 2,5321,573
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,0284,367
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0074,354
AbashiriJapan 6,8024,227
AburatsuJapan 7,5614,699
AikawaJapan 7,1884,466
AjiroJapan 7,5204,673
AkitaJapan 7,0874,404
AkuneJapan 7,4654,639
AomoriJapan 7,0014,350
AsahikawaJapan 6,7634,203
AsosanJapan 7,4174,609
AmmanJordan 3,7352,321
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9672,465
AinaziLatvia 787489
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0475,622
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,1215,668
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5005,903
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8255,484
AtarMauritania 5,6793,529
AgalegaMauritius 8,7705,450
AcapulcoMexico 9,8316,109
AayanbulagMongolia 4,6352,881
AltaiMongolia 4,5892,851
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,9023,046
AgadirMorocco 4,5292,814
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8301,137
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,92610,518
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,68810,370
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,45910,228
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,89310,498
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,86210,479
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,30310,131
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7966,087
AgadezNiger 5,4913,412
AsuncionParaguay 12,2177,592
ArequipaPeru 11,9747,441
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4545,253
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2479,475
AradRomania 2,1011,306
AjanRussia 5,3793,343
AldanRussia 4,7472,950
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,1231,319
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,6441,643
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0463,757
AnadyrRussia 5,4173,366
ArkhangelskRussia 719447
ArmavirRussia 2,4201,504
AstrakhanRussia 2,4841,543
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1818,812
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1801,976
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3812,101
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3982,111
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,6152,246
Abu HamedSudan 5,0833,158
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8433,631
AqiqSudan 5,2803,281
ArbaatSudan 5,0883,162
AromaSudan 5,5203,430
AtbaraSudan 5,2913,288
Abu KamalSyria 3,5512,206
AleppoSyria 3,2922,046
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0264,988
AtakpameTogo 6,6544,135
AdanaTurkey 3,1761,974
AfyonTurkey 2,9311,821
AnkaraTurkey 2,8201,752
AntalyaTurkey 3,1411,952
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6812,287
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6951,054
AberporthUk 2,2091,373
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1631,344
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3421,456
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1191,317
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9683,087
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9623,084
ArtigasUruguay 12,6767,877
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6504,754
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8154,235
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2894,529
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1985,095
Ada, MnUsa 6,6144,110
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6594,138
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3744,582
Akron, OhUsa 6,6664,143
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8734,892
Albany, GaUsa 7,6554,757
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1803,840
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8344,247
Albion, NeUsa 7,1554,446
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1475,062
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9514,319
Algona, IaUsa 6,9214,300
Alice, TxUsa 8,5985,343
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4504,008
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3004,536
Alma, MiUsa 6,5984,100
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3423,941
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5425,308
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9734,955
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2183,864
Amite, LaUsa 8,0404,996
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9893,722
Anderson, InUsa 6,9344,309
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3154,545
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4243,992
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6594,138
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5314,059
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9264,925
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0765,019
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2534,507
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4183,988
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3794,585
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3084,541
Athens, GaUsa 7,4324,619
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5074,665
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5304,058
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6334,122
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4364,621
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0354,371
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8094,231
Austin, TxUsa 8,3495,188
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4142,122
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9902,479
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2625,755
AdenYemen 5,9853,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -