Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3712,716
NeuquenArgentina 14,0258,715
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3648,305
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2579,481
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9808,066
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1189,395
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5399,035
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0785,020
NatitingouBenin 6,3503,946
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2647,000
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4704,020
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6934,159
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4302,753
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0544,384
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9853,098
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0893,162
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3633,333
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3403,940
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0583,765
N’DjamenaChad 5,9253,682
NanchangChina 7,1754,459
NanjingChina 6,9734,333
NanningChina 7,4054,601
NicosiaCyprus 3,3542,084
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,335830
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3045,160
NeybaDominican Republic 8,4665,261
NegeleEthiopia 6,7224,177
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3728,931
NandiFiji 14,3728,931
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 372231
NancyFrance 2,1311,324
NantesFrance 2,5521,586
NiceFrance 2,6221,629
NeustrelitzGermany 1,460908
NurembergGermany 1,9091,186
NurnbergGermany 1,9091,187
NaxosGreece 3,0951,923
NanortalikGreenland 3,4662,154
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4022,114
NordGreenland 2,1791,354
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4562,148
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8794,275
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2193,865
New DelhiIndia 5,3873,348
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7661,719
NaganoJapan 7,3234,551
NagasakiJapan 7,3824,587
NagoJapan 7,9134,917
NagoyaJapan 7,4264,615
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9404,934
NaraJapan 7,4284,616
NazeJapan 7,8004,847
NemuroJapan 6,9154,297
NiigataJapan 7,2294,492
NikkoJapan 7,3654,577
NobeokaJapan 7,4714,643
NairobiKenya 7,4234,613
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3517,675
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0902,542
NidaLithuania 1,097682
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9135,538
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7116,035
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5435,309
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6895,399
NaraMali 6,0563,763
NioroMali 6,1123,798
NemaMauritania 5,9003,667
NouakchottMauritania 6,0353,750
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5029,012
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,64710,345
NelsonNew Zealand 16,69510,375
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,50210,255
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7976,088
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7123,550
NiameyNiger 5,9883,721
Narvik, NordlandNorway 523325
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 683424
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,6131,002
NawabshahPakistan 5,2563,266
NokkundiPakistan 4,7792,970
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9607,432
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8125,476
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,261784
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1783,218
NikolaevRussia 2,0301,261
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,7783,591
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2443,880
NizneangarskRussia 4,3772,720
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9982,484
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,7481,086
NovgorodRussia 777483
NovosibirskRussia 3,2512,020
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7394,809
No. 6Sudan 4,9413,071
NyalaSudan 5,8813,654
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7614,823
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7174,795
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4245,235
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4374,622
NarathiwatThailand 8,7255,422
NigdeTurkey 3,0601,901
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3842,103
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0041,246
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7244,178
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7244,178
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3314,556
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9894,965
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5304,679
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1343,812
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4253,993
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6014,102
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8574,261
New London, WiUsa 6,5984,100
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0955,030
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1065,037
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8204,238
New YorkUsa 6,3563,950
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3813,965
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3753,961
Newark, NjUsa 6,3923,972
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3403,940
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3744,582
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6344,744
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5954,720
Newport, TnUsa 7,2154,484
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,5953,477
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8474,255
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1384,436
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6814,773
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1874,466
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3304,555
Norton, KsUsa 7,4254,614
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6814,151
NdolaZambia 8,6705,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -