Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5112,803
TiranaAlbania 2,6481,646
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9033,047
TebessaAlgeria 3,4782,161
TimimounAlgeria 4,3342,693
TindoufAlgeria 4,7612,959
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7772,347
TrelewArgentina 14,2978,884
TucumanArgentina 12,7177,903
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8627,993
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8617,992
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,3167,653
TibooburraAustralia 14,1928,819
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3958,324
TshaneBotswana 9,8956,149
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4246,477
TarauacaBrazil 11,1186,909
TauaBrazil 9,5095,909
TefeBrazil 10,3506,431
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7706,692
TeresinaBrazil 9,5195,915
TiriosBrazil 9,3755,826
TorresBrazil 12,2777,629
TracuateuaBrazil 9,2955,776
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5047,149
TriunfoBrazil 9,6025,967
TucuruiBrazil 9,6886,020
TuriacuBrazil 9,2905,773
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3372,695
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5544,073
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9853,719
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0313,748
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6743,526
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7573,578
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2253,868
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9213,679
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3213,928
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3263,931
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2003,853
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7093,548
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2673,273
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2138,832
TaiyuanChina 6,1503,822
TaoyuanChina 7,7674,827
TengchongChina 6,7024,165
TønderDenmark 1,434891
TylstrupDenmark 1,190740
TystofteDenmark 1,322822
TamayoDominican Republic 8,4645,260
TahrirEgypt 3,8302,380
TantaEgypt 3,8172,372
TallinEstonia 617383
TartuEstonia 744462
TampereFinland 394245
TurkuFinland 516321
ToulonFrance 2,7141,687
ToulouseFrance 2,7981,739
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3558,920
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3769,555
TchibanGabon 7,6284,740
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8671,781
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,0101,249
TamaleGhana 6,5014,040
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7191,690
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0531,897
TimehriGuyana 9,0535,625
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6125,973
TelaHonduras 9,4535,874
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4274,615
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4274,615
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9496,804
TabrizIran 3,2822,040
TeheranIran 3,6802,287
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7202,312
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7701,721
TarvisioItaly 2,1701,348
TermoliItaly 2,6321,636
TorinoItaly 2,4631,530
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4471,521
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1201,939
TrevicoItaly 2,7331,699
TrevisoItaly 2,2901,423
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2551,402
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4611,529
TabouIvory Coast 7,2104,481
TadotsuJapan 7,3874,590
TakadaJapan 7,2814,525
TakamatsuJapan 7,3964,596
TakayamaJapan 7,3384,560
TanegashimaJapan 7,6304,741
TatenoJapan 7,4574,634
TateyamaJapan 7,5564,695
TokushimaJapan 7,4414,624
TokyoJapan 7,4814,649
TomakomaiJapan 6,8494,256
TottoriJapan 7,2874,528
ToyamaJapan 7,2804,524
ToyookaJapan 7,3054,539
TsuJapan 7,4524,631
TsurugaJapan 7,3424,562
TsuyamaJapan 7,3194,548
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7851,730
TripoliLebanon 3,4622,151
TobrukLibya 3,6802,287
TripoliLibya 3,6832,289
TelsiaiLithuania 1,009627
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4585,878
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1756,323
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9476,181
ThyoloMalawi 9,0555,627
TawauMalaysia 9,6966,025
TessalitMali 5,2883,286
TimbuktuMali 5,7623,580
TombMali 5,7673,583
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8303,623
TacubayaMexico 9,5345,925
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1945,713
TarialanMongolia 4,5762,843
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4752,781
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7372,943
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1853,222
TangierMorocco 3,8502,393
TarfayaMorocco 4,9073,049
TazaMorocco 3,9412,449
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0634,389
TaungooMyanmar 7,2224,488
ThandweMyanmar 7,1684,455
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4678,990
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,35810,165
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,98510,555
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,75710,413
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,53710,276
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,87010,483
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,37410,175
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,46810,234
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
TemukaNew Zealand 16,90710,506
TimaruNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,73310,398
TahouaNiger 5,7683,585
TillaberyNiger 5,9263,683
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9184,299
TromsoNorway 595370
TrondheimNorway 740460
ThumraitOman 5,6713,524
TacnaPeru 12,0847,509
TarapotoPeru 11,2136,968
TrujilloPeru 11,5007,146
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3275,796
TorunPoland 1,376855
TimisoaraRomania 2,1451,333
TambovRussia 1,6221,008
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5612,213
TaraRussia 2,7151,687
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,4011,492
TermezRussia 4,1062,552
TernejRussia 6,4343,998
TobolskRussia 2,3411,455
TomskRussia 3,2352,010
Tot’MaRussia 1,046650
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,517942
TuapseRussia 2,4671,533
TuraRussia 3,3612,088
TurukhanskRussia 2,7841,730
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9583,081
TortosaSpain 3,1131,934
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5924,718
TokerSudan 5,2523,264
TartousSyria 3,4152,122
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7834,836
TaboraTanzania 7,8104,853
TakThailand 7,5504,691
TrangThailand 8,5135,290
TabligboTogo 6,7544,197
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8037,335
TunisTunisia 3,2802,038
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2832,040
TireeUk 1,9591,217
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8311,138
TernopilUkraine 1,7131,064
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8627,993
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6094,728
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8633,643
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6354,744
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8244,862
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0014,972
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0024,351
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1483,820
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Temple, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1475,063
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8144,856
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7154,173
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9874,342
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6914,158
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7254,801
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3754,583
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3833,967
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8624,885
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5064,043
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5695,325
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6784,771
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6754,769
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4384,001
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8002,361
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1235,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -