Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,5482,826
GhazniAfghanistan 4,5222,810
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,9042,426
General PicoArgentina 13,5168,399
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0258,094
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7405,431
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,3419,533
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8547,988
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1198,152
GrazAustria 2,0831,294
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0101,871
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0541,898
GomelBelarus 1,429888
GrodnoBelarus 1,262784
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6425,992
GoianiaBrazil 10,9816,823
GoiasBrazil 10,9446,801
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8896,767
GrajauBrazil 9,7536,060
GuairaBrazil 11,9487,425
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2735,762
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5746,571
GarouaCameroon 6,2533,885
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7792,969
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6123,487
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0874,404
Golden, BcCanada 6,6924,159
Goose, NfCanada 4,6522,891
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2253,868
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3183,926
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5933,475
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2403,256
GanzhouChina 7,4024,600
GuangzhouChina 7,5944,719
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2995,157
GuayaquilEcuador 10,9386,797
GonderEthiopia 5,9003,666
GourdonFrance 2,6831,667
GrenobleFrance 2,5051,556
GeisenheimGermany 1,9471,210
GorlitzGermany 1,6441,022
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7872,354
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6916,022
GeorgetownGuyana 9,0185,604
GoaIndia 6,5784,088
GuwahatiIndia 6,2833,904
GelaItaly 3,1831,978
GenoaItaly 2,4991,553
GhediItaly 2,3571,465
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7411,703
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7501,709
GrossetoItaly 2,6251,631
GrottaglieItaly 2,7631,717
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8261,756
GuidoniaItaly 2,6721,661
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9864,341
GifuJapan 7,3954,595
GaoMali 5,7383,566
GuamMariana Islands 9,9526,185
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5485,933
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4435,868
GuaymasMexico 9,0255,608
GaluutMongolia 4,7422,947
GemertNetherlands 1,8651,159
GisborneNew Zealand 16,59810,314
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,59910,315
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,16610,046
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,77210,422
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,72910,396
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,65410,349
GayaNiger 6,1353,812
GardermoenNorway 898558
GeiloNorway 997619
GdanskPoland 1,232765
GalatiRomania 2,1701,349
Gor’KijRussia 1,389863
GorznyjRussia 2,7241,693
GridinoRussia 448278
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6974,161
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,2578,859
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9291,820
GijonSpain 3,0541,898
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9473,695
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7113,549
GoteborgSweden 1,070665
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,069664
GothenburgSweden 1,071665
GunnarnSweden 361224
GenevaSwitzerland 2,3821,480
GabesTunisia 3,6032,239
GafsaTunisia 3,5712,219
GiresunTurkey 2,7971,738
GoztepeTurkey 2,6831,667
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,5062,179
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5922,232
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8941,177
GajvoronUkraine 1,8631,158
GeniceskUkraine 2,1641,345
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7134,793
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5983,478
Galva, IlUsa 6,9664,329
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3485,187
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2574,510
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2574,510
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7714,208
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8384,249
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1733,836
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7904,841
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0714,394
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5444,688
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3224,550
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5134,047
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1715,078
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2734,519
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,7734,830
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6294,120
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8114,854
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6054,726
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9684,330
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,5654,079
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9344,309
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7134,793
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0824,401
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2334,495
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8284,864
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8954,285
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6014,102
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2934,532
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3614,574
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,1384,436
Groton, CtUsa 6,2723,898
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8643,644
GuanareVenezuela 9,3395,803
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,5685,946
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8345,489


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -