Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,9081,807
LuandaAngola 8,2665,137
LuenaAngola 8,5435,309
La PlataArgentina 13,1868,194
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2687,624
La RiojaArgentina 13,0428,105
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3478,294
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2509,476
Las LomitasArgentina 12,2957,640
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5879,686
LavertonAustralia 15,1299,401
LearmonthAustralia 12,1787,568
LongreachAustralia 13,7048,516
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7048,516
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1609,421
Low HeadAustralia 15,5219,645
LinzAustria 1,9721,226
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,447899
LerwickUk 1,449900
La PazBolivia 11,8337,353
LavrasBrazil 11,2606,997
LencoisBrazil 10,2236,353
LinharesBrazil 10,8696,754
LondrinaBrazil 11,7437,297
LomBulgaria 2,3521,461
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0213,742
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1043,793
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8283,000
Langara, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7993,603
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7694,206
London, OnCanada 6,4484,007
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9132,431
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7393,567
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8984,286
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9983,106
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2988,263
LanzhouChina 5,8943,663
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9123,674
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8446,117
LimonCosta Rica 9,8476,119
LarnacaCyprus 3,3882,105
LimassolCyprus 3,4032,115
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5195,294
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0154,980
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,359844
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3635,197
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3905,214
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3045,160
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6936,645
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0966,895
LuxorEgypt 4,3972,733
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7316,047
Laucala BayFiji 14,4428,974
LappeenrantaFinland 455283
Le MansFrance 2,4091,497
LilleFrance 2,0501,274
LyonFrance 2,4711,535
LambarnGabon 7,4024,600
LastourvilleGabon 7,3854,589
LibrevilleGabon 7,2854,527
LeipzigGermany 1,6791,043
LindenbergGermany 1,552965
LamiaGreece 2,9011,803
LarissaGreece 2,8201,752
LemnosGreece 2,7861,731
LimnosGreece 2,7821,729
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2275,113
LabeGuinea 6,6234,116
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3416,426
La CeibaHonduras 9,4255,857
La MesaHonduras 9,4995,903
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8553,017
LudhianaIndia 5,1063,173
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3822,101
LatinaItaly 2,7181,689
LatronicoItaly 2,8271,757
LecceItaly 2,7851,731
LodwarKenya 6,9224,302
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3914,593
LiepajaLatvia 969602
LaukuvaLithuania 1,051653
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0381,266
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6191,627
LabuanMalaysia 9,4685,884
LuqaMalta 3,3142,059
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3705,201
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4035,843
LashioMyanmar 6,8834,277
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,85310,472
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,70510,381
LincolnNew Zealand 16,89710,500
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,75110,409
LagosNigeria 6,7164,173
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 994618
LillehammerNorway 862535
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9693,088
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9347,416
LimaPeru 11,8037,335
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0745,638
LisbonPortugal 3,6662,278
LeninbadRussia 3,9252,439
LevsiRussia 2,1271,322
LungiSierra Leone 6,9394,312
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2011,368
LanzaroteSpain 4,8252,998
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,0421,890
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,3151,439
LuganoSwitzerland 2,3291,447
LatakiaSyria 3,3422,077
LampangThailand 7,4274,615
LoeiThailand 7,6144,731
Lop BuriThailand 7,8274,864
LomeTogo 6,8054,229
LeemingUk 1,8961,178
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,447899
London, EnglandUk 2,0951,302
London-GatwickUk 2,1151,314
LynehamUk 2,1591,341
L’VovUkraine 1,6831,046
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9221,194
LozovajaUkraine 1,8961,178
LubnyUkraine 1,7191,069
LuckUkraine 1,583984
LuganskUkraine 1,9971,241
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7394,188
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1505,065
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2045,098
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8164,857
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5364,683
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4284,616
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2875,149
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8224,239
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3904,592
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4434,004
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4624,637
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6985,405
Larned, KsUsa 7,5984,722
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7264,801
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2715,140
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6754,148
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3614,574
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0393,753
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9884,342
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3924,594
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3264,552
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5184,050
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1964,472
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1754,459
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4734,644
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9344,309
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2164,484
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9023,668
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3264,552
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8954,284
Libby, MtUsa 6,9714,332
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2314,494
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7164,174
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7474,193
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6974,783
Llano, TxUsa 8,3225,171
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4154,608
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5875,336
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5645,322
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5815,332
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1745,080
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0114,357
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1044,415
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7524,817
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2604,512
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1503,822
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1415,059
Luling, TxUsa 8,4115,227
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2754,521
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9294,306
LivingstoneZambia 9,2025,718
LundaziZambia 8,6115,351
LusakaZambia 8,9385,554
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9275,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -