Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1352,570
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1592,584
MilianaAlgeria 3,5322,195
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,9805,581
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,09911,247
Malarg EArgentina 13,7628,552
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2688,866
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4618,365
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1538,173
MendozaArgentina 13,4768,374
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,4688,369
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7137,900
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6918,508
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,24610,717
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3357,665
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8167,964
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1159,392
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1349,405
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6609,110
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9329,279
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2118,209
MuharraqBahrain 4,6582,895
MinskBelarus 1,230764
MogilevBelarus 1,249776
MaunBotswana 9,4445,869
MacapaBrazil 9,3695,822
MacauBrazil 9,2585,753
MaceioBrazil 9,6896,021
MachadoBrazil 11,3437,049
ManausBrazil 10,1066,280
MarabaBrazil 9,8286,107
MaringaBrazil 11,7807,320
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7156,037
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5396,549
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9176,162
MonteiroBrazil 9,5615,942
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7536,682
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3295,797
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0786,263
MamfeCameroon 6,7064,167
MarouaCameroon 6,1193,803
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2532,643
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9303,685
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7754,210
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6393,504
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7954,223
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6874,155
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0224,364
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4793,405
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3993,355
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9003,667
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9193,678
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5234,053
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6333,501
Morden, MbCanada 6,4273,994
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1883,845
MoundouChad 6,3103,921
MatecanaColombia 10,0416,239
MoroniComoros 8,6525,376
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7461,085
MarstalDenmark 1,387862
Melville HallDominica 8,2905,152
MichesDominican Republic 8,3075,162
MocaDominican Republic 8,3355,179
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3595,195
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3365,180
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3605,195
MilagroEcuador 10,9206,786
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7392,324
MinyaEgypt 4,1152,557
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9314,307
MassawaEritrea 5,5863,471
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6491,025
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 604375
MarseilleFrance 2,6991,677
MontpellierFrance 2,7201,691
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1435,681
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1549,417
MakokouGabon 7,2284,492
MayumbaGabon 7,6954,782
MitzicGabon 7,2204,487
MkamboGabon 7,1674,454
MoandaGabon 7,4524,631
MouilaGabon 7,5194,673
MagdeburgGermany 1,6261,011
MunichGermany 2,0121,250
MünsterGermany 1,7601,094
MethoniGreece 3,1341,948
MilosGreece 3,1381,950
MitiliniGreece 2,8771,788
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8741,786
MacentaGuinea 6,8314,245
MamouGuinea 6,7174,174
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4725,886
MiskolcHungary 1,8931,176
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8904,282
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4073,360
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1863,844
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8074,230
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3006,401
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9656,814
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8695,511
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0207,469
MashhadIran 3,9032,425
Malin HeadIreland 2,0651,283
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6411,641
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7791,727
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0411,890
MilanItaly 2,3791,478
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,3741,475
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6611,654
ManIvory Coast 6,8964,285
MaebashiJapan 7,3824,587
MaizuruJapan 7,3334,557
MakurazakiJapan 7,5464,689
MatsueJapan 7,2424,500
MatsumotoJapan 7,3564,571
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3914,593
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1305,052
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1675,697
MishimaJapan 7,5074,665
MitoJapan 7,4374,622
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6304,742
MiyakoJapan 7,1624,451
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9754,956
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5334,681
MiyazakiJapan 7,5264,677
MombetsuJapan 6,7374,187
MoriokaJapan 7,1284,430
MuroranJapan 6,8594,262
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5074,665
MutsuJapan 6,9714,332
Ma’AnJordan 3,9332,444
MafraqJordan 3,6972,297
MombasaKenya 7,7554,819
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2994,536
MaseruLesotho 10,4826,513
MonroviaLiberia 7,1014,413
MisratahLibya 3,6952,296
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1375,678
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3635,818
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7786,076
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6135,974
MakhangaMalawi 9,0955,652
MangochiMalawi 8,8655,509
MwmosaMalawi 9,0505,624
MzimbaMalawi 8,5705,325
MzuzuMalawi 8,5245,297
MalaccaMalaysia 9,1655,695
MersingMalaysia 9,2205,729
MiriMalaysia 9,5065,907
MaleMaldives 7,7434,811
MenakaMali 5,7283,559
MoptiMali 6,0333,749
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5317,166
MazatlanMexico 9,3845,831
MeridaMexico 9,0065,596
Mexico CityMexico 9,5345,925
MonterreyMexico 8,9215,544
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5755,950
MaantyMongolia 5,0223,121
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1063,173
MatadMongolia 5,3903,350
MurenMongolia 4,4872,788
MarrakechMorocco 4,3482,702
MeknesMorocco 4,0272,502
MideltMorocco 4,1252,563
MaputoMozambique 10,1216,289
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9765,578
MandalayMyanmar 6,9004,288
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0014,351
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9704,953
MindatMyanmar 6,8594,262
MonywaMyanmar 6,8434,252
MyeikMyanmar 7,9704,953
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6264,118
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9251,196
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,80810,444
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,55510,287
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,48810,246
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,77310,423
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,69710,376
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,80910,445
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,89910,501
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7676,069
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7846,080
MagariaNiger 5,9113,673
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8393,629
MaradiNiger 5,8913,660
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9783,715
MakurdiNigeria 6,4964,037
MinnaNigeria 6,3233,929
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0294,368
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 538334
MajisOman 5,0253,123
MasirahOman 5,4983,416
Muscat  Oman 5,1703,213
MultanPakistan 4,9803,095
MurreePakistan 4,6942,917
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9237,409
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0297,475
MoyobambaPeru 11,1946,956
MactanPhilippines 9,3705,823
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8035,470
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2962,048
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2654,514
MagadanRussia 5,4453,384
MahackalaRussia 2,8031,742
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,362846
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,363847
MarkovoRussia 5,3273,310
MinusinskRussia 3,7602,337
MogocaRussia 4,9653,085
MoscowRussia 1,211752
MurmanskRussia 558347
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6072,863
MatamSenegal 6,1993,852
MogadishuSomalia 7,1754,459
MadridSpain 3,2852,041
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2952,047
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1021,927
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7042,302
MelillaSpain 3,7972,359
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4672,155
MalakalSudan 6,1783,839
MbabaneSwaziland 10,1616,314
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,3381,453
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2544,508
Mae SariangThailand 7,3644,576
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5394,685
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8464,876
MalatyaTurkey 3,0611,902
MersinTurkey 3,1881,981
MuglaTurkey 3,0881,919
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0041,245
ManstonUk 2,0421,269
MeloUruguay 12,7687,934
MercedesUruguay 13,0258,094
MontevideoUruguay 13,1008,141
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5714,705
Madison, FlUsa 7,7154,794
Madison, InUsa 6,9954,347
Madison, NeUsa 7,1224,426
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7444,191
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4294,616
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5894,094
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3534,569
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Marion, InUsa 6,8344,247
Marion, NcUsa 7,1754,459
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3443,942
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9984,970
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7164,174
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7943,600
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8084,230
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9074,914
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2204,486
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3564,571
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5164,670
Medford, WiUsa 6,5804,089
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8804,275
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5824,711
Mena, ArUsa 7,7344,806
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8104,853
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1635,073
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2554,509
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1335,054
Midland, TxUsa 8,3315,177
Milan, MnUsa 6,7854,216
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7834,215
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9354,309
Milford, DeUsa 6,5924,096
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5154,670
Millen, GaUsa 7,4914,655
Millport, OhUsa 6,6414,127
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1193,802
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7114,170
Minden, NeUsa 7,2904,530
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7044,166
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9564,323
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0934,408
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9574,945
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9554,322
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2174,485
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7854,216
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7214,798
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8764,894
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4954,036
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0684,392
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1754,459
Moro, OrUsa 7,4484,628
Morris, MnUsa 6,6844,153
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8994,287
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0354,372
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5234,053
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0414,375
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5004,039
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9313,686
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2474,503
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3644,576
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6294,119
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7064,789
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0515,625
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2765,764
MaracayVenezuela 9,1185,666
MaturinVenezuela 8,9585,567
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3145,788
MeridaVenezuela 9,4485,871
MagoyeZambia 9,0015,594
MansaZambia 8,4605,257
MbalaZambia 8,2195,108
MfuweZambia 8,7135,414
MisamfuZambia 8,3585,194
MonguZambia 8,9185,542
MpikaZambia 8,5595,318
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7595,443
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9535,563
MumbwaZambia 8,8975,529
MwinilungaZambia 8,5275,299
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4635,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -