Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,4552,768
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6232,873
KhostAfghanistan 4,6042,861
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2342,631
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,7259,771
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3608,302
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1401,330
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0081,869
KandiBenin 6,2273,870
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8783,653
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8803,654
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2513,884
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1533,824
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0163,117
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9283,063
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5642,836
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9103,673
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2862,664
KashiChina 4,2742,656
KunmingChina 6,9094,294
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7514,816
KhargaEgypt 4,4042,737
KosseirEgypt 4,3602,710
KajaaniFinland 13282
KuopioFinland 253157
KuusamoFinland 210131
KarlsruheGermany 2,0341,264
KasselGermany 1,7701,100
KonstanzGermany 2,1481,335
KumasiGhana 6,8114,232
KalamataGreece 3,1071,930
KerkiraGreece 2,8371,763
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1901,982
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2412,014
Kap TobinGreenland 2,0301,261
KankanGuinea 6,6274,118
KindiaGuinea 6,7764,211
KissidougouGuinea 6,7554,197
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4706,506
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7164,795
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7174,795
KeszthelyHungary 2,0811,293
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0531,276
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,4864,031
KotaIndia 5,6743,526
KozhikodeIndia 7,0944,409
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4177,094
KermanIran 4,4282,752
KermanshahIran 3,7022,300
Khoram AbadIran 3,8292,380
KilkennyIreland 2,2881,422
KingstonJamaica 8,7635,446
KagoshimaJapan 7,5284,678
KanazawaJapan 7,2704,518
KaruizawaJapan 7,3684,579
KatsuuraJapan 7,5564,695
KawaguchikoJapan 7,4624,637
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6534,134
KobeJapan 7,4044,601
KochiJapan 7,4514,630
KofuJapan 7,4374,621
KumagayaJapan 7,4204,611
KumamotoJapan 7,4094,604
KumejimaJapan 7,8884,902
KureJapan 7,3434,563
KushiroJapan 6,9104,294
KutchanJapan 6,7924,221
KyotoJapan 7,3934,594
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7332,320
KitaleKenya 7,1504,443
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2722,655
KufraLibya 4,5302,815
KaunasLithuania 1,121696
KlaipedaLithuania 1,049652
KybartaiLithuania 1,154717
KarongaMalawi 8,3575,193
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7725,451
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4425,868
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0475,622
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8945,527
KuantanMalaysia 9,0565,628
KuchingMalaysia 9,6215,979
KayesMali 6,2643,893
KeniebaMali 6,4263,993
KidalMali 5,4703,399
KitaMali 6,3463,944
KoutiaMali 6,3013,915
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2526,992
KisinevMoldova 2,0041,245
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4753,402
KhatgalMongolia 4,4172,745
KhovdMongolia 4,2292,628
KhujirtMongolia 4,8453,011
KhutagMongolia 4,6232,873
KenitraMorocco 4,0212,498
KalewaMyanmar 6,6954,160
KathaMyanmar 6,6954,160
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2185,107
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0374,373
KengtungMyanmar 7,1324,432
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4844,030
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,1906,332
KathmanduNepal 5,8393,628
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2458,852
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,52410,268
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,74510,406
KarioiNew Zealand 16,59610,313
KawerauNew Zealand 16,49810,252
KopuaNew Zealand 16,68410,367
KanoNigeria 6,0213,742
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8454,254
KarasjokNorway 504313
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,057657
KristiansandNorway 1,182735
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 878546
KhasabOman 4,8283,000
KarachiPakistan 5,3523,326
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3473,323
KhanpurPakistan 5,1053,173
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0273,124
KororPalau 10,1476,306
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7741,103
KlodzkoPoland 1,6901,050
KoszalinPoland 1,298807
KrakowPoland 1,6831,046
KalakanRussia 4,7272,938
KaliningradRussia 1,166724
KamenskoeRussia 5,4853,408
KandalaksaRussia 401249
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 883549
KazanRussia 1,6461,023
KemRussia 437271
KerchRussia 2,2751,414
KhabarovskRussia 6,0363,751
KirenskRussia 4,1532,581
KirovRussia 1,441895
KljuciRussia 6,0173,739
KolpasevRussia 3,0151,874
KorfRussia 5,7053,545
KostromaRussia 1,142710
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6582,273
KotlasRussia 1,142710
KrasnodarRussia 2,3691,472
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4241,506
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9551,215
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6362,259
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,9861,234
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9081,186
KurganRussia 2,3971,490
KurskRussia 1,589987
KyraRussia 5,0163,117
KigaliRwanda 7,4494,629
KoldaSenegal 6,5484,069
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7834,215
KosiceSlovakia 1,8211,132
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4236,477
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5724,084
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6714,767
KadugliSudan 6,0073,733
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1803,219
KassalaSudan 5,5633,457
KhartoumSudan 5,5133,426
KostiSudan 5,7833,594
KalmarSweden 1,040646
KaresuandoSweden 409254
KarlstadSweden 870541
KristianstadSweden 1,161722
KamishliSyria 3,2712,033
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8544,881
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2355,117
Khon KaenThailand 7,7624,824
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9994,971
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8794,896
KairouanTunisia 3,4092,119
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1331,947
KarsTurkey 2,9381,826
KastamonuTurkey 2,6751,662
KayseriTurkey 2,9871,856
KonyaTurkey 3,0351,886
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2832,040
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1052,551
KinlossUk 1,7241,071
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7791,105
KievUkraine 1,6441,022
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0651,283
KirovogradUkraine 1,8701,162
KlepininoUkraine 2,2111,374
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9031,183
Kovel’Ukraine 1,526948
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9371,203
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6904,158
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9514,319
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3234,551
Keene, NhUsa 6,0813,779
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7584,199
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8304,866
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3135,166
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4454,626
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,2693,896
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7714,829
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1104,418
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7624,824
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2724,519
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3733,960
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3443,321
KabompoZambia 8,7335,427
KabweZambia 8,8315,488
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8255,484
KafirondaZambia 8,6245,359
KaomaZambia 8,8665,510
KasamaZambia 8,3705,201
KasempaZambia 8,7255,422
KawambwaZambia 8,3165,168
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0995,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -