Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6852,290
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8072,987
OranArgentina 12,3137,651
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1687,561
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6948,510
OstendeBelgium 1,9941,239
ObidosBrazil 9,7736,073
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1993,852
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0103,735
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0113,735
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4058,951
OdenseDenmark 1,338831
OtavaloEcuador 10,6216,600
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7859,188
OroomiehIran 3,2962,048
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8571,775
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6704,145
ObihiroJapan 6,8774,273
OfunatoJapan 7,2124,482
OitaJapan 7,4054,601
OkayamaJapan 7,3554,571
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8614,885
OmaezakiJapan 7,5314,680
OmuJapan 6,7014,164
OnahamaJapan 7,3964,596
OsakaJapan 7,4184,609
OshimaJapan 7,5604,698
OtaruJapan 6,7734,209
OwaseJapan 7,5064,665
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3792,721
OujoaMorocco 3,8162,371
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3748,932
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,66510,356
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,87710,488
OphirNew Zealand 16,92210,516
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,51610,263
OtautauNew Zealand 16,95210,534
OcotalNicaragua 9,6235,980
OrlandNorway 770478
OsloNorway 932579
OhotskRussia 5,2563,266
OkhotskRussia 5,2563,266
OlekminskRussia 4,4172,745
OlenekRussia 3,5262,191
OmskRussia 2,8051,743
OnegaRussia 622386
OrenburgRussia 2,2391,391
OymyakonRussia 4,8853,036
OviedoSpain 3,0821,915
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 562349
Orkney IslandsUk 1,604996
OdessaUkraine 2,0831,294
OvrucUkraine 1,527949
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2634,513
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1554,446
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7574,199
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6124,730
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5174,050
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0143,737
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8214,860
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3614,574
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7754,210
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2734,519
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1574,447
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1544,446
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0714,394
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9034,911
Orono, MeUsa 5,7663,583
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6274,118
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2233,867
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3614,574
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2044,477
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5684,081
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7344,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -