Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2578,860
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7774,833
ParanaArgentina 12,9898,071
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6347,851
PehuajoArgentina 13,4498,358
PergaminoArgentina 13,1998,202
PigeArgentina 13,6388,475
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1318,160
PosadasArgentina 12,3527,675
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4997,767
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5188,400
Punta IndioArgentina 13,1988,201
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2188,214
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2047,584
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4562,769
ParakouBenin 6,4293,995
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7086,032
ParacatuBrazil 10,9326,793
ParanaBrazil 10,5016,525
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8437,359
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3727,067
ParintinsBrazil 9,9026,153
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2705,760
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2837,633
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0586,871
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7596,064
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7656,068
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5716,569
PeixeBrazil 10,4816,513
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8596,126
PicosBrazil 9,6646,005
PiraiBrazil 11,3577,057
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8856,764
PompeuBrazil 11,0556,870
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,8587,369
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6035,967
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0247,472
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8566,746
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4097,711
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3486,430
PosseBrazil 10,5946,583
PlevenBulgaria 2,3951,488
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5341,575
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3515,189
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1803,840
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3452,700
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9414,313
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0163,738
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2233,867
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9533,699
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0554,384
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1043,172
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9474,317
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3603,952
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2293,871
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5254,054
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5994,101
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3433,942
ParronChile 13,6948,510
Puerto AysenChile 14,8309,216
Puerto MonttChile 14,4849,000
Punta ArenasChile 15,4219,583
PingbianChina 6,7914,220
PeralesColombia 10,0536,247
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5215,917
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9276,169
PragueCzech Republic 1,7721,101
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5255,298
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3365,180
PoloDominican Republic 8,4995,281
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2995,157
PichilingueEcuador 10,8116,718
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8516,743
PuyoEcuador 10,7836,700
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7722,344
ParisFrance 2,2471,396
PerpignanFrance 2,8411,765
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2838,254
Port-GentilGabon 7,4214,612
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2456,988
PotsdamGermany 1,560969
PatrasGreece 2,9771,850
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2352,010
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3832,102
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2295,113
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5175,293
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3475,808
PecsHungary 2,1501,336
PambanIndia 7,4364,621
PuneIndia 6,2653,893
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4025,843
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7256,044
PadovaItaly 2,3221,443
Paganella MountainItaly 2,2611,405
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0841,916
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0811,914
PantelleriaItaly 3,2492,019
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4221,505
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9901,858
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,5581,589
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5991,615
PiacenzaItaly 2,4251,507
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5401,578
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4171,502
Ponza IslandItaly 2,7861,731
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,7691,721
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,7151,687
PrizziItaly 3,1251,942
PakseLaos 8,0374,994
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7675,448
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8456,118
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8856,143
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1366,920
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5391,578
PatheinMyanmar 7,3584,572
PutaoMyanmar 6,4343,998
PyiMyanmar 7,1754,459
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3228,900
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,38810,183
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,68610,369
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,72210,391
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4575,877
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8384,249
PohangNorth Korea 7,0354,371
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5914,096
PadidanPakistan 5,1863,223
PanjgurPakistan 5,0203,119
ParachinarPakistan 4,5592,833
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1733,215
PeshawarPakistan 4,6102,864
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4157,715
PilarParaguay 12,4097,711
PiscoPeru 11,9337,415
PiuraPeru 11,2787,009
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4907,140
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1845,707
PoznanPoland 1,474916
PrzemyslPoland 1,6891,050
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4362,135
PortalegrePortugal 3,5442,202
Porto Portugal 3,4062,116
PavelecRussia 1,461908
PecoraRussia 1,476917
PermRussia 1,7891,112
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2983,913
PetrozavodskRussia 562349
PjatigorskRussia 2,5671,595
PoronajskRussia 6,2433,880
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2411,392
Providenja BayRussia 5,5573,453
PskovRussia 807501
PodorSenegal 6,1503,822
PopradSlovakia 1,7901,112
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9996,835
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0866,267
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1751,973
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5904,717
Port SudanSudan 5,1183,181
ParamariboSuriname 8,9735,576
PiteňSweden 187116
PalmyraSyria 3,4882,168
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7349,156
PhetchabunThailand 7,6884,778
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6114,730
PhraeThailand 7,4734,644
PhuketThailand 8,4195,232
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3895,213
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9374,932
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0875,025
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7855,459
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3491,460
PoltavaUkraine 1,7881,111
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9148,025
PradoUruguay 13,1028,142
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0648,118
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1094,417
Pana, IlUsa 7,1104,418
Paoli, InUsa 7,0334,371
Paris, IlUsa 7,0094,355
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5624,078
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0024,972
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4284,616
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8774,895
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6454,751
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3304,555
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9364,931
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0044,352
Perry, OkUsa 7,7374,808
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5174,050
Philo, OhUsa 6,7794,212
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4715,264
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9874,342
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7404,810
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5184,050
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8964,285
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6574,137
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3563,950
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1313,810
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5234,675
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4804,648
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5184,050
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1634,451
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2525,128
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3983,976
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1634,451
Portage, WiUsa 6,6464,130
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9493,696
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4144,607
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8174,236
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8004,847
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0224,364
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7314,183
Princeton, InUsa 7,2094,480
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1783,839
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7434,812
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5785,952
PetaukeZambia 8,8195,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -