Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3952,731
ChlefAlgeria 3,5662,216
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,4192,125
CeresArgentina 12,8697,997
ChamicalArgentina 13,1148,149
ChepesArgentina 13,2228,217
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6349,094
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8327,974
CórdobaArgentina 13,1128,148
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1188,152
CorrientesArgentina 12,4857,758
CairnsAustralia 13,1108,147
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0929,379
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4217,719
CedunaAustralia 14,0648,740
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0898,755
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2568,237
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5689,053
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7017,893
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7819,185
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7658,554
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6654,142
CharnocksBarbados 8,4515,252
CotonouBenin 6,7614,201
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0596,872
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3157,031
CabroboBrazil 9,7216,041
CaceresBrazil 11,2987,021
CaetiteBrazil 10,4276,480
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4445,868
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6017,209
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8627,371
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4377,107
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6105,972
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4406,487
CaparaoBrazil 11,0576,871
CapinopolisBrazil 11,1996,959
CaratingaBrazil 10,9956,833
CaravelasBrazil 10,6646,627
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4956,522
CarolinaBrazil 9,9546,186
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8327,353
CataguasesBrazil 11,1806,947
CatalaoBrazil 11,0776,884
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4207,096
CaxiasBrazil 9,5205,916
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3237,658
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2635,756
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2216,973
ChapecoBrazil 12,1807,569
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8566,746
CipoBrazil 9,9516,184
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1296,294
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9716,817
CordeiroBrazil 11,2326,980
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4606,500
CorumbaBrazil 11,5947,205
CoximBrazil 11,4117,091
CrateusBrazil 9,4355,863
CuiabaBrazil 11,1766,945
CuritibaBrazil 11,8657,373
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6484,131
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,6232,873
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9924,345
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6402,262
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6922,294
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,3552,706
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8172,994
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9524,320
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8634,265
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4752,781
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9184,299
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5573,453
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3773,341
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3993,355
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3953,352
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9544,321
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4303,374
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8333,003
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3403,318
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7852,974
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3633,332
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8303,002
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6042,240
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2183,864
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9223,680
Comox, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0843,159
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5442,824
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4894,033
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8464,254
ChicoChile 14,8929,254
ChillanChile 13,9798,687
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,0448,727
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0108,084
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8669,238
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7878,567
ChangchunChina 6,1063,794
ChangduChina 6,0523,760
ChangshaChina 7,0684,392
ChengduChina 6,4173,987
ChongqingChina 6,6534,134
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5775,952
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2931,425
CamagueyCuba 8,4645,260
CasablancaCuba 8,4785,268
ChebCzech Republic 1,8171,129
CopenhagenDenmark 1,243772
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2805,145
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3915,214
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3435,185
CanarEcuador 10,9346,795
CairoEgypt 3,8952,420
CaenFrance 2,3141,438
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4621,530
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9455,559
CocobeachGabon 7,2224,488
CologneGermany 1,8801,168
ChiosGreece 2,9551,836
CorfuGreece 2,8371,763
ConakryGuinea 6,8524,258
CatacamasHonduras 9,4715,885
CholutecaHonduras 9,6846,018
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,0934,408
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3733,960
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3733,960
ChahbaharIran 5,0703,151
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2701,411
ClonesIreland 2,1511,337
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2091,373
CorkIreland 2,3991,491
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4041,494
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0451,892
CameriItaly 2,3861,483
CampobassoItaly 2,6861,669
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9571,837
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0501,895
Cape FrascaItaly 3,0051,867
Cape MeleItaly 2,5641,593
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8451,768
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1281,944
CerviaItaly 2,4401,516
CiampinoItaly 2,6961,675
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4781,540
Cisa PassItaly 2,4661,533
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6861,669
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,1951,364
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2131,997
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9341,823
ChibaJapan 7,5024,662
ChichibuJapan 7,4244,614
ChichijimaJapan 8,4485,250
ChoshiJapan 7,5174,671
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4872,167
ChilekaMalawi 9,0015,593
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8035,470
ChitipaMalawi 8,3255,173
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8035,470
ComitanMexico 9,5885,958
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8526,744
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2603,269
ChoirMongolia 5,1313,189
CasablancaMorocco 4,1342,569
ChindeMozambique 9,3355,801
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5604,698
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9829,932
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,01110,571
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,89010,496
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,88410,492
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,65510,350
CondegaNicaragua 9,6475,995
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0374,994
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1634,451
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7834,215
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9594,324
ChhorPakistan 5,3873,348
ChitralPakistan 4,4382,758
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1087,524
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0257,472
CajamarcaPeru 11,3757,069
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2526,992
ChiclayoPeru 11,4027,086
ChimbotePeru 11,5797,195
CuzcoPeru 11,7127,278
CzestochowaPoland 1,6121,001
CoimbraPortugal 3,4902,169
CalafatRomania 2,3341,451
CeahlauRomania 1,9911,237
ClujRomania 2,0221,256
ConstantaRomania 2,3131,437
CraiovaRomania 2,2951,426
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8381,764
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0991,304
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9952,483
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0063,111
Cape UelenRussia 5,3873,348
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2913,909
CaraRussia 4,6322,879
Cerdyn’Russia 1,6491,025
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5882,851
ChitaRussia 4,8573,018
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8573,019
CokurdahRussia 4,3192,684
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8873,037
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0136,844
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3703,958
CaceresSpain 3,4852,166
CadizSpain 3,7822,350
Ciudad RealSpain 3,4482,142
CordobaSpain 3,5972,235
ColomboSri Lanka 7,7094,790
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7924,842
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1165,043
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3534,569
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2774,522
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9894,964
ChumphonThailand 8,1925,091
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7581,714
CorumTurkey 2,7801,727
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,7772,347
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0292,504
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2251,383
CernovcyUkraine 1,8421,145
ChernigovUkraine 1,535954
CarrascoUruguay 13,0918,135
ColoniaUruguay 13,1308,159
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2375,119
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3544,570
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6344,122
Camden, ScUsa 7,3334,557
Canton, NyUsa 6,0143,737
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0204,363
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9804,338
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5503,449
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1504,443
Casper, WyUsa 7,3174,547
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2714,518
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6114,108
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0534,383
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8864,279
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4044,601
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4034,600
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9244,303
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2094,480
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8204,238
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7274,180
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3994,598
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9323,686
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0053,732
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2184,485
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5914,717
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4544,632
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8214,239
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8074,230
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0074,975
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6804,151
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3714,580
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9774,336
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9614,326
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8554,260
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1574,448
Clark, SdUsa 6,8494,256
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7264,801
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2724,519
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8924,904
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6344,123
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8814,276
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6394,126
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6974,162
College Park, MdUsa 6,6744,148
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6944,781
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2824,525
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3434,563
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0034,352
Columbus, InUsa 7,0334,371
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5654,701
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8134,234
Conception, MoUsa 7,2594,511
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3944,595
Conway, ArUsa 7,6614,761
Conway, ScUsa 7,2514,506
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2053,856
Corning, ArUsa 7,5234,675
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0273,745
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6035,346
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2943,911
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5394,685
Covington, LaUsa 7,9934,967
Covington, TnUsa 7,4864,652
Crete, NeUsa 7,2244,489
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0654,390
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2462,017
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2462,017
CaracasVenezuela 9,0575,628
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1365,677
CoroVenezuela 9,0955,652
ChipataZambia 8,7485,436
ChomaZambia 9,0935,651
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4875,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -