Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5222,810
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0991,304
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9161,812
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5005,903
ZhengzhouChina 6,4764,025
ZhijiangChina 7,0004,350
ZagrebCroatia 2,2021,368
ZugspitzeGermany 2,1291,323
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,0371,887
ZahedanIran 4,6452,886
ZanjanIran 3,4912,169
ZacatecasMexico 9,3015,780
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5443,445
ZinderNiger 5,8233,619
ZhobPakistan 4,7842,973
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6255,981
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6275,982
ZamoscPoland 1,588987
Zielona GoraPoland 1,551964
ZigalovoRussia 4,2732,655
ZiganskRussia 4,0032,488
ZyryankaRussia 4,8443,010
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0761,911
ZurichSwitzerland 2,1961,365
ZanzibarTanzania 7,9944,967
ZonguldakTurkey 2,6431,642
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9901,237
ZitomirUkraine 1,6461,023
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8541,152
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7471,085
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0955,030
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7864,217
ZambeziZambia 8,7275,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -