Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3702,716
BustAfghanistan 4,5612,834
BatnaAlgeria 3,4832,165
BecharAlgeria 4,1702,591
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4112,120
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3112,679
BiskraAlgeria 3,5992,237
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3002,672
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7759,803
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7389,780
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7559,791
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,1269,399
ByrdAntarctica 18,03811,209
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7378,536
BarilocheArgentina 14,3698,929
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1748,186
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4328,968
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4919,005
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1327,539
BrestBelarus 1,428888
BrusselsBelgium 1,9841,233
Belize CityBelize 9,3015,780
BeninBenin 6,7614,201
BohiconBenin 6,6784,150
BermudaBermuda 6,7844,216
BageBrazil 12,6637,869
BambuiBrazil 11,1776,945
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2106,966
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5975,964
BarcelosBrazil 10,0266,230
BarraBrazil 10,1486,306
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,6706,009
BarreirasBrazil 10,3366,423
BelémBrazil 9,4015,842
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0836,887
BelterraBrazil 9,8196,102
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9866,206
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2407,606
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3816,451
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8336,732
BrevesBrazil 9,5175,914
BurgasBulgaria 2,4981,552
BurundiBurundi 7,5964,720
BatouriCameroon 6,7804,213
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5383,441
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9884,342
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8833,035
Banff, AbCanada 6,6734,147
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0133,736
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5372,820
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7074,168
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1693,833
Blue River, BcCanada 6,6504,133
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,0223,742
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6874,155
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4093,983
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4384,000
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6602,274
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9304,306
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3793,343
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5244,054
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,7312,940
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7534,196
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,0803,778
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8329,216
BeijingChina 6,0953,788
BarranquillaColombia 9,3845,831
Benito SalasColombia 10,2086,343
BogotáColombia 9,9806,201
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8281,136
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8374,248
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2544,507
BaniDominican Republic 8,4375,243
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,4795,269
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3575,193
BahariyaEgypt 4,0772,534
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0072,490
BiarritzFrance 2,9121,810
BordeauxFrance 2,7461,707
BrestFrance 2,5371,577
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6209,085
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6179,083
BitamGabon 7,0774,398
BanjulGambia 6,5454,067
BerlinGermany 1,546960
BrockenGermany 1,6861,047
BokeGuinea 6,7484,193
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6764,149
BudapestHungary 1,9761,228
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9811,231
BangaloreIndia 6,9894,343
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5724,084
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6024,103
BikanerIndia 5,2793,281
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2076,343
BabolsarIran 3,6142,246
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7262,937
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4372,136
Bandar LengehIran 4,7522,953
BirjandIran 4,2342,631
BushehrIran 4,3752,718
BaghdadIraq 3,7492,330
BasraIraq 4,1222,562
BelmulletIreland 2,2761,414
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2731,413
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7021,679
BergamoItaly 2,3451,457
BolognaItaly 2,4291,509
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,2231,381
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8841,792
BrindisiItaly 2,7401,703
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,6964,161
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7904,219
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5482,205
BeirutLebanon 3,5272,192
BenghaziLibya 3,6692,280
BirzaiLithuania 972604
BitolaMacedonia 2,6681,658
BlantyreMalawi 9,0015,593
BvumbweMalawi 9,0285,610
BintuluMalaysia 9,5755,950
BamakoMali 6,3483,945
Bko-SMali 6,3573,950
BougounMali 6,4634,016
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1363,192
BaitagMongolia 4,3902,728
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2212,623
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8152,992
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3333,314
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3803,343
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8182,994
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1833,221
BulganMongolia 4,7122,928
BhamawMyanmar 6,7254,179
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,02110,577
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,74210,404
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,66310,355
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6736,011
BilmaNiger 5,2263,247
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8893,659
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,091678
BergenNorway 1,134705
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,135705
BjornoyaNorway 1,092679
Bodo, NordlandNorway 559347
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 616383
BadinPakistan 5,4433,382
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,0823,158
BalakotPakistan 4,6472,888
BarkhanPakistan 4,9423,071
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7946,086
BascoPhilippines 8,2605,133
BialystokPoland 1,321821
BejaPortugal 3,6882,292
BragancaPortugal 3,2682,031
BistritaRomania 1,9781,229
BucharestRomania 2,2711,411
BajkitRussia 3,3772,099
BarabinskRussia 3,0121,871
BarnaulRussia 3,4032,115
BerezovoRussia 1,8761,166
BiserRussia 1,8751,165
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5833,470
BogdarinRussia 4,6572,894
BogucanyRussia 3,6572,273
BomnakRussia 5,2243,246
BorRussia 3,1141,935
BorzjaRussia 5,1343,190
BratskRussia 4,0052,489
BelgradeSerbia 2,2591,404
BoSierra Leone 6,9644,327
BontheSierra Leone 7,0314,369
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9281,198
BerberaSomalia 6,2483,883
BusanSouth Korea 7,1124,419
BadajozSpain 3,5622,214
BarcelonaSpain 3,0151,873
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0971,925
BabanusaSudan 5,9633,706
BaselSwitzerland 2,2061,371
BernSwitzerland 2,2731,413
BangkokThailand 7,9324,929
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9144,918
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5074,665
BizerteTunisia 3,2442,016
BalikesirTurkey 2,8201,752
BursaTurkey 2,7621,717
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8672,403
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0741,289
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0711,287
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0701,287
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0581,279
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2181,378
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1481,335
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4355,241
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6444,128
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8663,024
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8673,024
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6884,778
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0935,029
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4054,602
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9634,327
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1343,812
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5475,311
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9524,320
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2235,110
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0243,743
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9863,720
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3523,326
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6603,517
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5484,069
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0724,395
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3213,928
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6074,727
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2115,102
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7534,196
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9894,343
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4084,604
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0514,382
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7964,845
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3393,939
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4375,243
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4984,659
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5674,702
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3833,966
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1013,791
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5474,068
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2334,495
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2194,486
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3165,168
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3043,917
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6434,749
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1454,440
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3043,917
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7974,224
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3224,550
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8914,904
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7935,464
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2914,531
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5445,309
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8084,230
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7374,187
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3613,953
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0815,021
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0354,372
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0444,377
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9893,722
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5594,697
BajsunUzbekistan 4,0122,493
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9925,588
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2145,726
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4505,872
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4655,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -