Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2082,615
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9262,440
HuamboAngola 8,6815,395
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4167,715
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7199,768
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7169,766
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4438,353
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5182,807
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9663,707
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5653,458
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5413,443
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6512,890
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6144,110
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6633,519
Hope, BcCanada 6,9884,342
HaikouChina 7,7614,823
HailarChina 5,3703,337
HamiChina 4,7822,972
HetanChina 4,6752,905
HavanaCuba 8,4985,281
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3395,182
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3295,176
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4535,253
HelwanEgypt 3,9222,437
HurguadaEgypt 4,2432,636
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6091,000
HelsinkiFinland 531330
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 514319
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7049,138
HamburgGermany 1,521945
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,521945
HannoverGermany 1,6461,023
HelgolandGermany 1,538956
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,0891,298
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2912,045
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3492,081
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6026,588
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4176,473
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,9011,181
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5664,080
HaifaIsrael 3,6312,256
HaboroJapan 6,6794,151
HachijojimaJapan 7,7414,810
HachinoheJapan 7,0584,386
HagiJapan 7,2794,523
HakodateJapan 6,9014,288
HamadaJapan 7,2574,510
HamamatsuJapan 7,4964,658
HikoneJapan 7,3874,590
HimejiJapan 7,3694,579
HiradoJapan 7,3064,540
HirooJapan 6,9434,314
HiroshimaJapan 7,3234,551
HitaJapan 7,3684,579
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4704,642
HunLibya 4,0352,507
HomboriMali 5,8813,654
HomalinMyanmar 6,5594,076
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4944,657
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,80210,441
HighbankNew Zealand 16,86010,477
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,98110,552
HororataNew Zealand 16,86810,482
HyderabadPakistan 5,3473,323
HuanucoPeru 11,5457,174
HelPoland 1,204748
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0383,752
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,2051,370
HatangaRussia 3,0081,869
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,538956
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3695,822
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3182,683
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9451,209
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9228,030
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6854,154
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4594,014
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8414,873
HalaibSudan 4,8212,996
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5713,462
HudeibaSudan 5,3063,297
HaparandaSweden 11471
HarnosandSweden 446277
HamaSyria 3,4022,114
HassakahSyria 3,3212,064
Hua HinThailand 8,0194,983
HakkariTurkey 3,2732,034
Hull, EnglandUk 1,8891,174
HersonUkraine 2,0811,293
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7261,073
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4105,226
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9863,720
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2474,503
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5514,071
Hart, MiUsa 6,5374,062
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2123,860
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0674,392
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6064,726
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2084,479
Hays, KsUsa 7,4954,658
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1745,080
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3604,573
Helena, MtUsa 7,0774,398
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3273,932
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0114,357
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2744,520
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8474,876
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6054,726
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7364,807
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8804,275
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4954,036
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6974,162
Holly, CoUsa 7,6954,782
Homer, AkUsa 6,1613,829
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9504,319
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3044,539
Horton, KsUsa 7,3124,543
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2084,479
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8964,285
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4524,009
Houma, LaUsa 8,1645,073
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2995,157
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9624,326
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4994,660
Huron, SdUsa 6,9194,299
HanoiVietnam 7,4534,631
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5105,288
HarareZimbabwe 9,2265,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -