Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4679,612
UaupesBrazil 10,1106,282
UbatubaBrazil 11,4887,139
UberabaBrazil 11,2356,981
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6463,509
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4172,745
UpernavikGreenland 3,1031,928
UummannaqGreenland 3,0841,916
UdineItaly 2,2241,382
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0221,878
UenoJapan 7,4344,620
UnzendakeJapan 7,3994,598
UrakawaJapan 6,9374,311
UshibukaJapan 7,4424,624
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3984,597
UwajimaJapan 7,4434,625
UkmergeLithuania 1,076668
UtenaLithuania 1,047651
UlaangomMongolia 4,1002,548
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9393,069
UlgiiMongolia 4,0742,531
UliastaiMongolia 4,4982,795
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1502,579
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1603,206
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9544,321
UfaRussia 2,0161,253
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,3191,441
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6282,876
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7543,576
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5532,830
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,247775
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0663,770
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8963,042
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9433,072
Umm BeninSudan 5,8053,607
UmeňSweden 273170
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9814,960
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6724,767
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5204,673
UrfaTurkey 3,2151,998
UsakTurkey 2,9311,821
Uman’Ukraine 1,8211,131
UzgorodUkraine 1,8221,132
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6984,162
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7194,175
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0094,355
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8374,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -