Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9989,320
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3886,455
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9689,301
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2338,223
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8978,014
WoomeraAustralia 14,1178,772
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1607,556
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9533,078
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3763,962
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9443,694
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9473,696
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2803,902
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5924,096
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3273,932
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3393,939
WillemstadCurašao 8,9835,582
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4706,506
WajimaJapan 7,2004,474
WakamatsuJapan 7,3054,540
WakayamaJapan 7,4494,629
WakkanaiJapan 6,5734,085
WajirKenya 7,1264,428
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,8106,096
WindhoekNamibia 9,7566,062
WaihiNew Zealand 16,39510,188
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,58410,305
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,51610,263
WaimateNew Zealand 16,94310,529
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,55410,287
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,75110,409
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,76410,418
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,60210,316
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,13810,028
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,68610,369
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,61410,324
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,62510,331
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,75110,410
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,75510,412
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,67610,363
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,32410,144
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,41310,199
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,29010,123
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,88510,493
WintonNew Zealand 16,96410,542
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,28110,117
WarsawPoland 1,442896
WroclawPoland 1,6131,003
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6454,129
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6533,513
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8142,992
WauSudan 6,3683,957
WaddingtonUk 1,9501,212
Waco, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Wake IslandUsa 10,0896,270
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5284,678
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1224,426
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3414,562
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2824,525
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8814,276
Warren, OhUsa 6,6414,127
Warren, PaUsa 6,4644,017
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2194,486
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6914,158
Washington, IaUsa 7,0534,383
Washington, InUsa 7,0714,394
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6884,778
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1503,822
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8174,236
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7464,192
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7094,169
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9174,298
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6674,765
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8534,880
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5114,667
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7704,828
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7394,188
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5364,062
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0284,988
West Point, GaUsa 7,5954,720
West Point, NyUsa 6,3563,950
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9344,309
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9974,969
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5824,712
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0864,403
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3963,975
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8714,270
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9764,335
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4534,010
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6914,158
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5364,062
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5534,072
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1794,461
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9194,300
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8494,256
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8194,859
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5184,050
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3334,557
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2675,137
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2344,495
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7494,194
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6974,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -