Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0101,871
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2512,020
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0401,889
YaoundeCameroon 6,8834,277
YokoCameroon 6,6834,153
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7513,574
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4703,399
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3433,942
YanjiChina 6,3703,959
YichangChina 6,7584,199
YinchuanChina 5,7773,590
YiningChina 4,1062,552
YariguiesColombia 9,7296,046
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3735,203
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3135,166
YazdIran 4,1682,590
YakushimaJapan 7,6504,754
YamagataJapan 7,2444,501
YamaguchiJapan 7,3064,540
YokkaichiJapan 7,4344,619
YokohamaJapan 7,5024,662
YonagoJapan 7,2554,509
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9074,913
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0836,266
YeMyanmar 7,6534,756
YolaNigeria 6,2753,899
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0944,408
YurimaguasPeru 11,1406,922
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0761,290
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4544,011
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5582,211
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2704,518
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1203,803
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2164,484
York, PaUsa 6,5784,087
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6024,102
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6235,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -