Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,2482,640
In SalahAlgeria 4,4922,791
InnsbruckAustria 2,1371,328
IbiriteBrazil 11,0976,896
IguatuBrazil 9,4995,903
IlheusBrazil 10,3566,435
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7736,073
IndaialBrazil 12,0127,464
IpameriBrazil 11,0396,860
IraiBrazil 12,2137,589
IreceBrazil 10,1146,285
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1826,327
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0326,234
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0326,234
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8256,727
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1276,914
ItapevaBrazil 11,7017,271
ItirucuBrazil 10,2456,366
ItuacuBrazil 10,3486,430
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7577,306
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6292,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8823,034
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1073,174
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1042,550
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6922,294
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3287,661
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7669,176
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6259,710
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3025,159
IzobambaEcuador 10,6956,646
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8482,391
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7286,045
IoanninaGreece 2,8211,753
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1241,941
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,0291,261
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9183,677
IranshahrIran 4,8733,028
IstranaItaly 2,2881,422
IidaJapan 7,4234,613
IizukaJapan 7,3254,552
IrakoJapan 7,4854,651
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9444,936
IrozakiJapan 7,5564,695
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9714,954
IshinomakiJapan 7,2614,512
IwamizawaJapan 6,7974,224
IzuharaJapan 7,2134,482
IrbidJordan 3,6712,281
IfraneMorocco 4,0542,519
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,98810,557
IlorinNigeria 6,4834,029
InchonNorth Korea 6,7784,212
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,511939
IslamabadPakistan 4,7122,928
IquitosPeru 10,7966,709
IloiloPhilippines 9,2645,757
IasiRomania 1,9811,231
IcaRussia 5,9663,708
IlirnejRussia 5,0213,120
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7093,548
IrkutskRussia 4,4482,764
Ivdel’Russia 1,8181,130
IbizaSpain 3,2862,042
IspartaTurkey 3,0421,890
IstanbulTurkey 2,6761,663
IzmirTurkey 2,9491,833
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7761,104
IzmailUkraine 2,1861,359
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3844,589
Independence, KsUsa 7,6004,723
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0693,771
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9704,331
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1234,426
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3423,941
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8754,894
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9434,315
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4123,985
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3203,927
IsokaZambia 8,3675,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -