Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Oulu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Oulu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Oulu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1632,587
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0231,878
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0031,866
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3795,828
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9122,431
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6973,540
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,6134,110
QuinteroChile 13,6108,458
QingdaoChina 6,6454,129
QiqiharChina 5,7153,551
QuitoEcuador 10,6726,632
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,87710,487
QuettaPakistan 4,7912,977
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0054,975
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7564,820
Quang TriVietnam 7,9424,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -